FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

SOCIAL FOOTBALL
WITH A DIFFERENCE

BOHEMIAN CELTIC FC

JOIN US

FOOTBALL PLAYED WITH PASSION

BOHEMIAN CELTIC FC

JOIN US

FOOTBALL PLAYED WITH PASSION

BOHEMIAN CELTIC FC

JOIN US
PREV
NEXT

FIVE TEAMS PLAYING ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS MODERN FACILITIES , PASSION AND FRIENDSHIP.

We welcome new players and club members.

NEWS

Upcoming News and Events

Conrad Stewart created an event for Bohemian Celtic. ... See MoreSee Less

BOHS Sunday Premier Team vs Auckland Volcanoes Friendly

Feb 13, 2:00pm

Bill McKinlay Park

As part of the Bohemian Celtic FC Club Day the Sunday Prem team will be taking on the Auckland Volcanoes in a friendly match.

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Bohs Celtic created an event for Bohemian Celtic. ... See MoreSee Less

Club Day & 2016 AGM

Feb 13, 12:00pm

Bill McKinlay Park

We have a fun filled day for the club booked out for February 13th so lock this day out – Club friendly/trial with mixed teams Time: 12.00pm Place: Bill McKinlay Sunday Prem VS Auckland Volcanoes ...

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

OUR TEAMS

Play on Saturdays or Sundays

Mens Teams

The Bohemian Celtic Saturday Men's Team play in the AFF / NFF Mens Conference Division.

Thomas McLoughlin

Player / Coach

Mobile: Email:

The Bohemian Celtic Saturday Men's Reserves play in the AFF / NFF Mens Conference Reserve Division.

Mickey Long

Player / Coach

Mobile: Email:

The Bohemian Celtic Sunday Men's First Team play in the ASFA Premier Division.

Richard O'Hanlon

Player / Coach

Mobile: Email:

The Bohemian Celtic Sunday Men's Second Team play in the ASFA Division 2.

TBA

Player / Coach

Mobile: Email:

Ladies Team

The Bohemian Celtic Saturday Ladies Team play in the TBA Division

TBA

Manager

Mobile: Email:

HISTORY

Below are the clubs honours and major events:

Bohemian Celtic was founded in 1995

Bohemian Celtic Men's First Team ASFA (SUNDAY)

1995 Div 2 Champions & Plate Winners
1996 Div 1 2nd Place & Plate Runners Up
1997 Div 1 2nd Place & Cup Runners Up
1998 Div 1 2nd place & Plate Winners
1999 Div 1 2nd Place & Cup Runners Up
2000 Div 1 2nd Place & Cup Runners Up
2001 Div 1 Champions & Cup Winners
2002 Div 1 Champions & Cup Runners up
2003 Div 1 4th Place & Plate Runners up
2004 Div 1 Champions & Plate Semi-Finals
2005 Div 1 3rd Place & Cup Q/finals
2006 Div 1 Champions & Cup Winners
2007 Div 1 Champions & Cup Q/Finals
2008 Div 1 Champions & Cup Winners
2009 Div 1 Champions & Cup Winners
2010 Div 1 2nd Place & Cup Winners
2011 Div 1 Champions & Cup Semi-Finals

 

Bohemian Celtic Men's Second Team ASFA (Sunday)

2002 Div 2 3rd Place & Cup Q/Finals
2003 Div 2 6th Place & Plate Semi Finals
2004 Div 2 7th Place & Plate Q/Finals
2005 Div 2 Champions & Plate Runners Up
2006 Div 2 4th Place & Plate Semi Finals
2007 Div 2 3rd Place & Cup Q/Finals
2008 Div 2 3rd Place & Plate Q/Finals
2009 Div 2 2nd Place & Cup Runners Up
2010 Div 1 6th Place & Plate Rd 2
2011 Div 1 5th Place & Cup Q/Finals

 

Bohemian Celtic Men's Third Team ASFA (Sunday)

2007 Div 5 Champions & Cup Q/Finals
2008 Div 4 3rd Place & Plate Q/Finals
2009 Div 4 Runners Up & Cup Semi Finals
2010 Div 3 3rd Place & Cup Rd 2
2011 Div 3 4th Place & Plate Rd 2

 

Bohemian Celtic Men's Fourth Team ASFA (Sunday)

2009 Div 5 2nd Place & Plate Rd 1
2010 Div 5 2nd Place & Plate Rd 2

 

Bohemian Celtic Ladies First Team AFF

2005 Div 5 Champions
2006 Div 4 Runners Up
2007 Div 3 7th Place
2008 Div 3 Runners Up
2009 Div 3 3rd Place
2010 Div 2 Champions
2011 Div 1 8th Place

 

Bohemian Celtic Ladies Second Team AFF

2007 Div 4 7th Place
2008 Div 4 6th Place
2009 Div 4 6th Place
2010 Div 3 10th Place
2011 Div 3 10th Place

 

OUR SPONSORS

 
 

CONTACT US

If you'd like to play with us or get involved with the club enter your email address below and we'll get in touch. Alternatively join our group on Facebook.

Pitch Location

Home Pitches

Bohemian Celtic teams play out of  both Bill Mckinlay Park and Colin Maiden Park both in Panmure, Auckland.

Committee and Managers

TOP